Drive de adds rolex uk new Cartier series, new moon phase rolex replica watches equipped with Cartire 1904-LU MC refining workshop movement, 6 position with fake omega moon phase display and the complex function of accurate reproduction of the fake hublot watches new moon, moon, moon and moon cycle replacement time.
World Records @ Lift Up: Search Results

Site Sponsors

The Lift Up project is brought to you by chidlovski.com.

Olympic Legends @ Lift Up

Y. Zakharevich, USSR

Lift Up Site Search

Home ›› All-Time Best ›› World Records ››

World Records since 1919

Lift Type: Clean and Jerk
Weight Class: Super Heavyweight

World Records by Weight Class and Types of Lift

Year Location Nation    Athlete Result KG
1925 Lyon France Charles RIGOULOT, France 157 
1925 Paris France Charles RIGOULOT, France 160.5 
1925 Paris France Charles RIGOULOT, France 161.5 
1930 Alexandria Egypt El Sayed Mohamed NOSSEIR, Egypt 162.5 
1931 Alexandria Egypt El Sayed Mohamed NOSSEIR, Egypt 165.5 
1931 Luxembourg Egypt El Sayed Mohamed NOSSEIR, Egypt 167 
1937 Revel Estonia Arnold LUHAAAR, Estonia 167.5 
1947 Kiev Soviet Union Yakov KUTSENKO, Soviet Union 173 
1947 Kiev Soviet Union Yakov KUTSENKO, Soviet Union 173.5 
1947 Moscow Soviet Union Yakov KUTSENKO, Soviet Union 174 
1947 Philadelphia United States John DAVIS, United States 174.5 
1949 London United States John DAVIS, United States 177.5 
1951 Buenos Aires United States John DAVIS, United States 180 
1951 Los Angeles United States John DAVIS, United States 182 
1954 Lille United States Norbert SCHEMANSKY, United States 192.5 
1955 Cleveland United States Paul ANDERSON, United States 196.5 
1959 Leningrad Soviet Union Yury VLASOV, Soviet Union 197.5 
1960 Roma Soviet Union Yury VLASOV, Soviet Union 202 
1961 Kislovodsk Soviet Union Yury VLASOV, Soviet Union 205 
1961 London Soviet Union Yury VLASOV, Soviet Union 206 
1961 Schwechat Soviet Union Yury VLASOV, Soviet Union 208 
1961 Dnepropetrovsk Soviet Union Yury VLASOV, Soviet Union 210.5 
1962 Hameenlinna Soviet Union Yury VLASOV, Soviet Union 211 
1963 Stockholm Soviet Union Yury VLASOV, Soviet Union 212.5 
1964 Moscow Soviet Union Leonid ZHABOTINSKY, Soviet Union 213 
1964 Podolsk Soviet Union Yury VLASOV, Soviet Union 215.5 
1964 Tokyo Soviet Union Leonid ZHABOTINSKY, Soviet Union 217.5 
1966 Berlin Soviet Union Leonid ZHABOTINSKY, Soviet Union 218 
1967 Sofia Soviet Union Leonid ZHABOTINSKY, Soviet Union 218.5 
1967 Moscow Soviet Union Leonid ZHABOTINSKY, Soviet Union 219 
1968 Lugansk Soviet Union Leonid ZHABOTINSKY, Soviet Union 220 
1968 York United States Robert BEDNARSKI, United States 220.5 
1970 Velikie Luki Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 221.5 
1970 Herbamount Belgium Serge REDING, Belgium 222 
1970 Vilnius Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 223.5 
1970 Szombathely Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 225.5 
1970 La Roche Belgium Serge REDING, Belgium 226.5 
1970 Columbus Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 227.5 
1970 Volgograd Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 228 
1970 Shakhty Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 228.5 
1970 Dnepropetrovsk Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 229.5 
1971 Paris Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 230 
1971 Taganrog Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 230.5 
1971 Sofia Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 231 
1971 Sofia Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 232.5 
1971 Moscow Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 233 
1971 Moscow Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 235 
1971 Lima Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 235.5 
1972 Tallinn Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 236 
1972 Tallinn Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 237.5 
1972 Donetsk Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 238 
1973 Madrid Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 240 
1974 Erevan Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 240.5 
1974 Tbilisi Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 241 
1974 Manila Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 241.5 
1974 Glazov Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 242 
1974 London Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 242.5 
1974 Zaporozhe Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 243 
1974 Lipetsk Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 243.5 
1974 Moscow Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 245.5 
1975 Vilnius Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 245 
1975 Arkhangelsk Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 246 
1975 Karl-Marx-Stadt East Germany Gerd BONK, East Germany 246.8 
1975 Montreal Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 247.5 
1976 Berlin East Germany Gerd BONK, East Germany 252.5 
1976 Montreal Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 255 
1977 Podolsk Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 255.5 
1977 Moscow Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 256 
1981 Lvov Soviet Union Vladimir MARCHUK, Soviet Union 257.5 
1982 Frunze Soviet Union Anatoly PISARENKO, Soviet Union 258 
1982 Dnepropetrovsk Soviet Union Anatoly PISARENKO, Soviet Union 258.5 
1982 Moscow Soviet Union Vladimir MARCHUK, Soviet Union 260 
1983 Allentown Soviet Union Anatoly PISARENKO, Soviet Union 260.5 
1983 Moscow Soviet Union Sergey DIDYK, Soviet Union 261 
1984 Varna Soviet Union Anatoly PISARENKO, Soviet Union 265 
1987 Ostrava Soviet Union Leonid TARANENKO, Soviet Union 265.5 
1988 Canberra Soviet Union Leonid TARANENKO, Soviet Union 266 
1993 Melbourme Germany Manfred NERLINGER, Germany 247.5 
1994 Sokolov Russia Andrey CHEMERKIN, Russia 250 
1994 Istanbul Belarus Alexander KURLOVICH, Belarus 250.5 
1994 Istanbul Russia Andrey CHEMERKIN, Russia 252.5 
1994 Istanbul Belarus Alexander KURLOVICH, Belarus 253 
1995 Warsaw Russia Andrey CHEMERKIN, Russia 253.5 
1996 Atlanta Germany Ronny WELLER, Germany 255 
1996 Atlanta Russia Andrey CHEMERKIN, Russia 260 
1997 Chiang Mai Russia Andrey CHEMERKIN, Russia 262.5 
2002 Warsaw Iran Hossein REZAZADEH, Iran 263 
2004 Athens Iran Hossein REZAZADEH, Iran 263.5 
2018 Ashgabat Georgia Lasha TALAKHADZE, Georgia 252 
2018 Ashgabat Georgia Lasha TALAKHADZE, Georgia 257 
 

Back to Search Tournaments

Top