Drive de adds rolex uk new Cartier series, new moon phase rolex replica watches equipped with Cartire 1904-LU MC refining workshop movement, 6 position with fake omega moon phase display and the complex function of accurate reproduction of the fake hublot watches new moon, moon, moon and moon cycle replacement time.
World Records @ Lift Up: Search Results

Site Sponsors

The Lift Up project is brought to you by chidlovski.com.

Olympic Legends @ Lift Up

Y. Miyake, Japan

Lift Up Site Search

Home ›› All-Time Best ›› World Records ››

World Records since 1919

Lift Type: Clean and Jerk
Weight Class: Middleweight

World Records by Weight Class and Types of Lift

Year Location Nation    Athlete Result KG
1923 Paris France Simon HEILES, France 127 
1924 Paris Estonia Jaan KIKKAS, Estonia 127.5 
1925 Wienn Austria Leopold TREFFNY, Austria 129 
1927 Wienn Austria Leopold TREFFNY, Austria 132.5 
1927 Hamburg Germany Walter MANG, Germany 133.5 
1927 Wienn Austria Karl HIPFINGER, Austria 140.5 
1927 Wienn Austria Karl HIPFINGER, Austria 142.5 
1931 Cairo Egypt Anvar ARAFA, Egypt 143 
1935 Trier Germany Helmut OPSCHRUF, Germany 146 
1936 Benneckenstein Germany Helmut OPSCHRUF, Germany 147.5 
1936 Cairo Egypt Khadr Sayed EL TOUNI, Egypt 149.5 
1936 Dusseldorf Germany Helmut OPSCHRUF, Germany 150.5 
1936 Cairo Egypt Khadr Sayed EL TOUNI, Egypt 152.5 
1945 Paris Italy Henri FERRARI, Italy 156.5 
1946 Paris France Henri FERRARI, France 158 
1947 Chicago United States Stanley STANCZYK, United States 159 
1947 Easton United States Stanley STANCZYK, United States 160 
1948 York United States Peter GEORGE, United States 161 
1950 Los Angeles United States Peter GEORGE, United States 162 
1950 York United States Peter GEORGE, United States 164.5 
1953 Stockholm United States Tommy Tamio KONO, United States 168.5 
1958 Rostov/Don Soviet Union Alexander KURYNOV, Soviet Union 169.5 
1960 Riga Soviet Union Alexander KURYNOV, Soviet Union 170 
1960 Roma Soviet Union Alexander KURYNOV, Soviet Union 170.5 
1961 Bruck-Leitha Soviet Union Alexander KURYNOV, Soviet Union 171 
1964 Moscow Soviet Union Viktor KURENTSOV, Soviet Union 175 
1964 Kiev Soviet Union Vladimir BELYAEV, Soviet Union 175.5 
1964 Odessa Soviet Union Vladimir BELYAEV, Soviet Union 176 
1964 Kiev Soviet Union Vladimir BELYAEV, Soviet Union 176.5 
1965 Sofia Soviet Union Viktor KURENTSOV, Soviet Union 178 
1965 Zaporozhie Soviet Union Vladimir BELYAEV, Soviet Union 178.5 
1966 Kiev Soviet Union Viktor KURENTSOV, Soviet Union 179 
1966 Berlin Soviet Union Viktor KURENTSOV, Soviet Union 182 
1967 Leningrad Soviet Union Viktor KURENTSOV, Soviet Union 183 
1968 Dubna Soviet Union Viktor KURENTSOV, Soviet Union 185 
1968 Mexico City Soviet Union Viktor KURENTSOV, Soviet Union 187.5 
1973 Madrid Bulgaria Nedelcho KOLEV, Bulgaria 188 
1973 Havana Bulgaria Nedelcho KOLEV, Bulgaria 190 
1976 Berlin Bulgaria Yordan MITKOV, Bulgaria 190.5 
1976 Berlin Soviet Union Vartan MILITOSYAN, Soviet Union 191 
1976 Karaganda Soviet Union Valery SMIRNOV, Soviet Union 192.5 
1976 Sverdlovsk Soviet Union Yurik VARDANYAN, Soviet Union 193 
1977 Berlin Soviet Union Vartan MILITOSYAN, Soviet Union 195 
1977 Ryazan Soviet Union Vartan MILITOSYAN, Soviet Union 195.5 
1978 Havirov Soviet Union Vartan MILITOSYAN, Soviet Union 196 
1978 Elektrostal Soviet Union Alexander LOGUTOV, Soviet Union 196.5 
1980 Varna Bulgaria Yordan MITKOV, Bulgaria 197 
1980 Beograd Bulgaria Asen ZLATEV, Bulgaria 197.5 
1980 Moscow Soviet Union Alexander PERVY, Soviet Union 200 
1980 Moscow Soviet Union Alexander PERVY, Soviet Union 205 
1980 Moscow Bulgaria Asen ZLATEV, Bulgaria 205.5 
1981 Lille Bulgaria Yanko RUSEV, Bulgaria 206 
1982 Varna Bulgaria Yanko RUSEV, Bulgaria 206.5 
1982 Ljubljana Bulgaria Mincho PASHOV, Bulgaria 207.5 
1982 Ljubljana Bulgaria Yanko RUSEV, Bulgaria 208 
1982 Ljubljana Bulgaria Mincho PASHOV, Bulgaria 208.5 
1982 Ljubljana Bulgaria Yanko RUSEV, Bulgaria 209 
1983 Moscow Bulgaria Alexander VARBANOV, Bulgaria 210 
1984 Varna Bulgaria Mincho PASHOV, Bulgaria 210.5 
1984 Varna Bulgaria Zdravko STOICHKOV, Bulgaria 211 
1985 Sodertalje Bulgaria Alexander VARBANOV, Bulgaria 211.5 
1985 Monte Carlo Bulgaria Alexander VARBANOV, Bulgaria 212 
1986 Karl-Marx-Stadt Bulgaria Alexander VARBANOV, Bulgaria 212.5 
1986 Sofia Bulgaria Alexander VARBANOV, Bulgaria 215 
1987 Seoul Bulgaria Alexander VARBANOV, Bulgaria 215.5 
1993 Melbourne Turkmenistan Altimurat ORAZDURDIEV, Turkmenistan 202.5 
1993 Pomce Cuba Pablo LARA RODRIGUEZ, Cuba 205 
1995 Mar del Plata Cuba Pablo LARA RODRIGUEZ, Cuba 205.5 
1995 Mar del Plata Cuba Pablo LARA RODRIGUEZ, Cuba 207.5 
1996 Szekszard Cuba Pablo LARA RODRIGUEZ, Cuba 208 
1999 Winnipeg Cuba Quintero Idalberto ARANDA, Cuba 205.5 
1999 Wuhan China Xugang ZHAN, China 206 
2000 Sofia Bulgaria Vasil VANEV, Bulgaria 207.5 
2001 Trencin Russia Oleg PEREPECHENOV, Russia 210 
2016 Rio de Janeiro Kazakhstan Nijat RAKHIMOV, Kazakhstan 214 
 

Back to Search Tournaments

Top