Site Sponsors

The Lift Up project is brought to you by chidlovski.com.

Olympic Legends @ Lift Up

D. Rigert, USSR

Lift Up Site Search

Home ›› Feature Articles ››

Feature Articles @Lift Up

Olympic Weightlifting: ALL-TIME TOP LISTS (200-250-450)

Last Updated: July 4, 2009

The tables below display the all-time listings* of the athletes that lifted 200KG in snatch, 250KG in clean-and-jerk and 450KG in total. The Lift Up site would like to thanks Mr. Jose Adalton Santos Ferreira from Sao Paolo, Brasil for the latest updates to the results below.

 


Top

SNATCH 200 LIST

Athlete Nat. B/weight Snatch KG Date Tournament
1. Eugene Sypko SOV 110 + 216.5 03.04.90 Friendship Cup
2. Antonio Krastev BUL 172.50 216.0 09.13.87 World Championship
3. Alexander Kurlovich SOV 134.45 215.0 09.23.89 World Championship
4. Hossein Rezazade IRN 161.60 213.0 09.14.03 Asian Games
5. Alexander Gunyashev RUS 110+ 212.5 07.15.88 USSR Championship
6. Eugene Chigishev RUS 125.77 211.0 11.17.05 World Championship
7. Alexander Levandovsky SOV 110 + 210.0 11.29.87 USSR Cup
8. Yury Zakharevich SOV 109.55 210.0 09.27.88 Summer Olympics
9. Leonid Taranenko SOV 147.50 210.0 11.25.88 Samboy Chips Cup
10. Ronni Weller GER 146.88 210.0 09.26.00 Summer Olympics
11. Saeed Salem Jaber QAT 125.74 210.0 11.11.01 World Championship
12. Mikhail Koklyaev RUS 134.80 210.0 05.31.03 Russian Championship
13. Artem Udachin UKR 134.99 210.0 11.22.03 World Championship
14. Roman Mescheryakov RUS 154.40 207.5 04.28.02 European Championship
15. Velichko Cholakov BUL161.31207.5 08.25.04 Summer Olympics
16. Anatoly Pisarenko SOV 110 + 206.0 10.31.83 World Championship
17. Viktor Scherbatihs LAT 144.97 206.0 08.19.08 Summer Olympics
18. Saied Alihosseini IRN 155.00 206.0 12.08.08 Asian Youth & Jr. Championships
19. Viktor Mosibit SOV 110 + 205.5 07.31.83 USSR Spartakiada
22. Ashot Danielyan ARM 105kg+ 205 04.30.00 European Championship
21. Damian Damianov BUL 134.70 205.0 11.26.02 World Championship
22. Mathias Steiner GER 145.93 203.0 08.19.08 Summer Olympics
23. Igor Shymechko UKR 132.10 203.0 04.12.09 European Championship
24. Rizvan Geliskhanov SOV 106.75 202.5 XX.05.90 European Championship
25. Andrey Chemerkin RUS 153.70 202.5 24.02.95 Russian Championship
26. Yong Kwon An KOR 136.9 202.5 08.25.04 Summer Olympics
27. Dmitry Klokov RUS 110.7 202.5 02.20.05 Russian Championship
28. Vladimir Glushko RUS 142.80 202.0 07.07.06 Russian Championship
29. Sultan Rakhmanov SOV 110 + 201.0 05.17.81 USSR Championship
30. Sun Haibo CHN 144.20 201.0 04.28.07 Asian Championships
31. Dmitry Lapikov RUS 104.20 201.0 01.12.07 Russian Cup
32. Nicu Vlad ROM 99.60 200.5 14.11.86 World Championship
33. Khristo Plachkov BUL 110 + 200.0 29.05.76  
34. Sergey Nagirny SOV 110 + 200.0 05.07.88 USSR Championship
35. Timur Taimazov UKR 107.40 200.0 XX.11.94 World Championship
36. Stefan Botev BUL 110.00 200.0 11.17.90 World Championship
37. Vyacheslav Ivanovsky RUS 104.90 200.0 03.09.98 Russian Championship
38. Ara Vardanyan ARM 137.14 200.0 11.11.99 World Championship
39. Tae Hyun Kim KOR 133.36 200.0 26.28.00 Summer Olympics
40. Gennady Krasilnikov UKR 118.43 200.0 08.25.04 Summer Olympics
41. Petr Sobotka CZK 160.20 200.0 03.19.05 Czech Championship
42. Andrey Aramnov BLR 104.76 200.0 08.18.08 Summer Olympics
42. Rashid Sharifi IRN 141.90 200.0 05.16.09 Asian Championships

 


Top

CJ 250 LIST

Athlete Nat. B/weight CJ KG Date Tournament
 1. Leonid Taranenko SOV 147.50 266.0 11.25.88 Samboy Chips Cup
 2. Anatoly Pisarenko SOV 110 + 265.0 09.16.84 Friendship Cup
 3. Hossein Rezazade IRN 162.95 263.5 08.25.04 Summer Olympics
 4. Andrey Chemerkin RUS 170.30 262.5 12.14.97 World Championship
 5. Sergey Didyk SOV 110 + 261.0 07.31.83 USSR Spartakiada
 6. Vladimir Marchuk SOV 110 + 260.0 12.19.82 USSR Cup
 7. Alexander Kurlovich SOV 110 + 260.0 07.31.83 USSR Spartakiada
 8. Manfred Nerlinger GER 110 + 260.0 XX.XX.88 1988 Olympic Trials
 9. Ronni Weller GER 142.60 260.0 05.03.98 European Championship
10. Tae Hyun Kim KOR 133.36 260.0 09.26.00 Summer Olympics
11. Viktors Scherbatihs LAT 131.58 260.0 09.14.03 Intl. Championship
12. Matthias Steiner GER 145.93 258.0 08.19.08 Summer Olympics
13. Vasily Alexeev SOV 110 + 256.0 11.01.77  
14. Alexander Gunyashev SOV 110 + 255.0 12.18.83 USSR Cup
15. Saeed Salem Jaber QAT 123.64 255.0 09.26.00 Summer Olympics
16. Gerd Bonk GER 110 + 252.5 04.11.76 European Championship
17. Antonio Krastev BUL 110 + 252.5 05.09.87 European Championship
18. Ashot Danielyan ARM 105+ 252.5 04.30.00 European Championship
19. Vladimir Glushko RUS 142.80 252.0 07.07.06 Russia Championship
20. Yevgeny Chigishev RUS 125.00 251.0 08.14.05 Russian Championship
21. Yury Zakharevich SOV 110 250.5 04.30.88 European Championship
22. Aslanbek Yenaldiev SOV 154.90 250.0 17.05.81 USSR Championship
23. Alexander Stolyarov SOV 134.80 250.0 31.07.83 USSR Spartakiad
24. A. Levandovsky SOV 122.00 250.0 14.04.88  
25. Sergey Nagirny SOV 110 + 250.0 05.07.88 USSR Championship
26. Stefan Botev BUL 110.00 250.0 03.13.88 Panonia Cup
27. Pavel Najdek POL 134.48 250.0 11.11.01 World Championship
28. Han Wen Liang CHN 105+ 250.0 08.09.03 China Championship
29. Michael Koklyaev RUS 139.95 250.0 02.20.05 Russian Cup

 


Top

TOTAL 450 LIST

Athlete Nat. B/weight TOTAL KG Date Tournament
1. Leonid Taranenko SOV 147.50 476.0 (210.0+266.0) 11.25.88 Samboy Chips Cup
2. Hossein Rezazade IRN 162.95 472.5 (210.0+263.0) 11.26.02 World Championship
3. Alexander Kurlovich SOV 130.20 472.5 (212.5+260.0) 09.13.87 World Championship
4. Antonio Krastev BUL 110 + 468.0 (215.5+252.5) 05.09.87 European Championship
5. Ronni Weller GER 146.88 467.5 (210.0+257.5) 09.26.00 Summer Olympics
6. Alexander Gunyashev SOV 110 + 466.0 (211.0+255.0) 05.31.84  
7. Anatoly Pisarenko SOV 110 + 465.0 (200.0+265.0) 09.16.84 Friendship Cup
8. Viktors Scherbatihs LAT 105+ 465.0 (205.0+260.0) 09.14.03 Intl. Tournament
9. Andrey Chemerkin RUS 170.30 462.5 (200.0+262.5) 12.14.97 World Championship
10. Matthias Steiner GER 145.93 461.0 (203.0+258.0) 08.19.08 Summer Olympics
11. Alexander Levandovsky SOV 122.00 460.0 (210.0+250.0) 04.14.88 USSR
12. Saeed Salem Jaber QAT 123.64 460.0 (205.0+255.0) 09.26.00 Summer Olympics
13. Tae Hyun Kim KOR 133.36 460.0 (200.0+260.0) 09.26.00 Summer Olympics
14. Yevgeny Chigishev RUS 124.13 460.0 (210.0+250.0) 08.19.08 Summer Olympics
16. Ashot Danielyan ARM 105+ 457.5 (205+252.5) 04.30.00 European Championship
16. Eugene Sypko SOV 110 + 456.5 (216.5+240.0) 03.04.90 Friendship Cup
17. Yury Zakharevich SOV 109.55 455.0 (210.0+245.0) 09.27.88 Summer Olympics
18. Manfred Nerlinger GER 145.60 455.0 (197.5+257.5) 05.20.90 European Championship
19. Vladimir Glushko RUS 142.80 454.0 (202.0+252.0) 7.7.06 Russian Championship
20. Sergey Didyk SOV 137.70 452.5 (192.5 + 260.0) 10.23.88  
21. Saied Alihosseini IRN 155.00 451.0 (206.0+245.0) 12.08.08 Asian Youth & Jr. Championships
22. Vladimir Marchuk SOV 110 + 450.0 (190.0+260.0) 12.19.82 USSR Cup
23. Sergey Nagirny SOV 110 + 450.0 (200.0+250.0) 07.05.88 USSR Championship
24. Stefan Botev AUS 123.96 450.0 (200.0+250.0) 07.30.96 Summer Olympics
25. Damian Damianov BUL 134.70 450.0 (205.0+245.0) 11.26.02 World Championship
26. Michael Koklyaev RUS 134.80 450.0 (210.0+240.0) 05.31.03 Russian Championship
27. Artem Udachin UKR 134.99 450.0 (210.0+240.0) 11.22.03 World Championship

Back to Feature Articles

Top