Drive de adds rolex uk new Cartier series, new moon phase rolex replica watches equipped with Cartire 1904-LU MC refining workshop movement, 6 position with fake omega moon phase display and the complex function of accurate reproduction of the fake hublot watches new moon, moon, moon and moon cycle replacement time.
World Records @ Lift Up: Search Results

Site Sponsors

The Lift Up project is brought to you by chidlovski.com.

Olympic Legends @ Lift Up

P. Dimas, Greece

Lift Up Site Search

Home ›› All-Time Best ›› World Records ››

World Records since 1919

Lift Type: Snatch
Weight Class: Super Heavyweight

World Records by Weight Class and Types of Lift

Year Location Nation    Athlete Result KG
1919 Munchen Germany Karl MORKE, Germany 100 
1919 Munchen Germany Josef STRASSBERGER, Germany 105 
1919 Munchen Germany Hermann GORNER, Germany 110 
1920 Paris Germany Hermann GORNER, Germany 120 
1925 Paris France Charles RIGOULOT, France 120.5 
1925 Paris France Charles RIGOULOT, France 122 
1926 Paris France Charles RIGOULOT, France 126.5 
1932 Cairo Egypt El Sayed Mohamed NOSSEIR, Egypt 127.5 
1934 Mohringen Germany Paul WAHL, Germany 128 
1934 Stuttgart Germany Paul WAHL, Germany 130 
1936 Berlin Germany Josef MANGER, Germany 131.5 
1936 London Great Britain Ronald WALKER, Great Britain 135 
1947 Philadelphia United States John DAVIS, United States 139.5 
1948 Cleveland United States John DAVIS, United States 140.5 
1948 Chicago United States John DAVIS, United States 141 
1948 London United States John DAVIS, United States 142.5 
1950 York United States John DAVIS, United States 148 
1951 Buenos Aires United States John DAVIS, United States 149.5 
1954 Wienn United States Norbert SCHEMANSKY, United States 150 
1958 Stockholm United States Dave ASHMAN, United States 150.5 
1959 Moscow Soviet Union Alexey MEDVEDEV, Soviet Union 151 
1959 Leningrad Soviet Union Yury VLASOV, Soviet Union 151.5 
1959 Warszawa Soviet Union Yury VLASOV, Soviet Union 153 
1960 Leningrad Soviet Union Yury VLASOV, Soviet Union 155.5 
1961 Baltimore United States Norbert SCHEMANSKY, United States 159 
1961 Dnepropetrovsk Soviet Union Yury VLASOV, Soviet Union 163 
1962 Detroit United States Norbert SCHEMANSKY, United States 164 
1963 Moscow Soviet Union Leonid ZHABOTINSKY, Soviet Union 165 
1963 Stockholm Soviet Union Leonid ZHABOTINSKY, Soviet Union 167.5 
1964 Moscow Soviet Union Yury VLASOV, Soviet Union 168 
1964 Moscow Soviet Union Leonid ZHABOTINSKY, Soviet Union 168.5 
1964 Podolsk Soviet Union Yury VLASOV, Soviet Union 170.5 
1964 Tokyo Soviet Union Yury VLASOV, Soviet Union 172.5 
1965 Teheran Soviet Union Leonid ZHABOTINSKY, Soviet Union 173 
1966 Cairo Soviet Union Leonid ZHABOTINSKY, Soviet Union 173.5 
1967 Sofia Soviet Union Leonid ZHABOTINSKY, Soviet Union 174 
1967 Moscow Soviet Union Leonid ZHABOTINSKY, Soviet Union 175.5 
1968 Leningrad Soviet Union Leonid ZHABOTINSKY, Soviet Union 176 
1970 Kotka Finland Kalevi LAHDENRANTA, Finland 176.5 
1970 Shakhty Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 177 
1971 Paris Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 177.5 
1971 Lahti Finland Kalevi LAHDENRANTA, Finland 178 
1971 Moscow Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 180 
1973 Valkeakoski Finland Kalevi LAHDENRANTA, Finland 181 
1973 Bruxelles Belgium Serge REDING, Belgium 182.5 
1973 Munchen Germany Rudolf MANG, Germany 183 
1973 Tuapse Soviet Union Leonid ZHABOTINSKY, Soviet Union 183.5 
1974 Forssa Finland Kalevi LAHDENRANTA, Finland 185 
1974 Moscow Soviet Union Leonid ZHABOTINSKY, Soviet Union 185.5 
1974 Verona Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 187.5 
1975 Jambol Bulgaria Khristo PLACHKOV, Bulgaria 190 
1975 Jambol Bulgaria Khristo PLACHKOV, Bulgaria 192.5 
1975 Moscow Bulgaria Khristo PLACHKOV, Bulgaria 195 
1975 Sevlijevo Bulgaria Khristo PLACHKOV, Bulgaria 197.5 
1975 Asenovgrad Bulgaria Khristo PLACHKOV, Bulgaria 198 
1976 Sofia Bulgaria Khristo PLACHKOV, Bulgaria 200 
1978 Kiev Soviet Union Sultan RAKHMANOV, Soviet Union 200.5 
1981 Donetsk Soviet Union Sultan RAKHMANOV, Soviet Union 201 
1981 Podolsk Soviet Union Anatoly PISARENKO, Soviet Union 201.5 
1982 Dnepropetrovsk Soviet Union Anatoly PISARENKO, Soviet Union 202.5 
1983 Odessa Soviet Union Anatoly PISARENKO, Soviet Union 203 
1983 Moscow Soviet Union Anatoly PISARENKO, Soviet Union 205 
1983 Moscow Soviet Union Victor MOSIBIT, Soviet Union 205.5 
1983 Moscow Soviet Union Anatoly PISARENKO, Soviet Union 206 
1983 Leningrad Soviet Union Alexander GUNYASHEV, Soviet Union 207.5 
1984 Minsk Soviet Union Alexander GUNYASHEV, Soviet Union 208 
1984 Reims Soviet Union Alexander GUNYASHEV, Soviet Union 208.5 
1984 Reims Soviet Union Alexander KURLOVICH, Soviet Union 210 
1984 Reims Soviet Union Alexander KURLOVICH, Soviet Union 210 
1984 Reims Soviet Union Alexander GUNYASHEV, Soviet Union 211 
1986 Sofia Bulgaria Antonio KRASTEV, Bulgaria 212.5 
1986 Sofia Bulgaria Antonio KRASTEV, Bulgaria 215 
1987 Reims Bulgaria Antonio KRASTEV, Bulgaria 215.5 
1987 Ostrau Bulgaria Antonio KRASTEV, Bulgaria 216 
1993 Melbourne Germany Ronny WELLER, Germany 200 
1994 Sokolov Russia Andrey CHEMERKIN, Russia 200.5 
1994 Saloniki Belarus Alexander KURLOVICH, Belarus 201 
1994 Saloniki Belarus Alexander KURLOVICH, Belarus 202.5 
1994 Istanbul Belarus Alexander KURLOVICH, Belarus 203 
1994 Istanbul Belarus Alexander KURLOVICH, Belarus 205 
1998 Riesa Germany Ronny WELLER, Germany 205.5 
1998 Athens Iran Hossein REZAZADEH, Iran 206 
2000 Sydney Germany Ronny WELLER, Germany 210 
2000 Sydney Iran Hossein REZAZADEH, Iran 212.5 
2003 Qinhuangdao Iran Hossein REZAZADEH, Iran 213 
2011 Paris Iran Behdad SALIMIKORDASIABI, Iran 214 
2016 Rio de Janeiro Georgia Lasha TALAKHADZE, Georgia 215 
2016 Rio de Janeiro Iran Behdad SALIMIKORDASIABI, Iran 216 
2017 Split Georgia Lasha TALAKHADZE, Georgia 217 
2017 Anaheim Georgia Lasha TALAKHADZE, Georgia 220 
2018 Ashgabat Georgia Lasha TALAKHADZE, Georgia 212 
2018 Ashgabat Georgia Lasha TALAKHADZE, Georgia 217 
 

Back to Search Tournaments

Top