Drive de adds rolex uk new Cartier series, new moon phase rolex replica watches equipped with Cartire 1904-LU MC refining workshop movement, 6 position with fake omega moon phase display and the complex function of accurate reproduction of the fake hublot watches new moon, moon, moon and moon cycle replacement time.
World Records @ Lift Up: Search Results

Site Sponsors

The Lift Up project is brought to you by chidlovski.com.

Olympic Legends @ Lift Up

P. Dimas, Greece

Lift Up Site Search

Home ›› All-Time Best ›› World Records ››

World Records since 1919

Lift Type: Press
Weight Class: Super Heavyweight

World Records by Weight Class and Types of Lift

Year Location Nation    Athlete Result KG
1919 Munchen Germany Josef STRASSBERGER, Germany 110 
1919 Munchen Germany Karl MORKE, Germany 115 
1924 Paris Luxembourg Joseph ALZIN, Luxembourg 120 
1925 Wienn Austria Rudolf SCHILLBERG, Austria 120.5 
1929 Wienn Austria Rudolf SCHILLBERG, Austria 126.5 
1929 Wienn Austria Rudolf SCHILLBERG, Austria 128 
1930 Wienn Austria Rudolf SCHILLBERG, Austria 130 
1930 Wienn Austria Rudolf SCHILLBERG, Austria 133 
1935 Munchen Germany Josef MANGER, Germany 133.5 
1935 Munchen Germany Josef MANGER, Germany 134 
1935 Nurnberg Germany Josef STRASSBERGER, Germany 135.5 
1935 Nurnberg Germany Josef STRASSBERGER, Germany 136.5 
1936 Essen Germany Josef MANGER, Germany 137.5 
1936 Bamberg Germany Josef MANGER, Germany 139 
1937 Lichtenfels Germany Josef MANGER, Germany 140 
1937 Paris Germany Josef MANGER, Germany 141.5 
1937 Oberweiden Germany Josef MANGER, Germany 143 
1938 Bamberg Germany Josef MANGER, Germany 143.5 
1939 Munich Germany Josef MANGER, Germany 145 
1941 Berlin Germany Josef MANGER, Germany 146 
1948 Cleveland United States John DAVIS, United States 151.5 
1948 Chicago United States John DAVIS, United States 152 
1951 New York Canada Douglas HEPBURN, Canada 153.5 
1951 Montreal Canada Douglas HEPBURN, Canada 156.5 
1951 Buenos Aires Argentina Humberto SELVETTI, Argentina 157.5 
1952 Ottawa Canada Douglas HEPBURN, Canada 160 
1953 Ottawa Canada Douglas HEPBURN, Canada 163 
1953 York Canada Douglas HEPBURN, Canada 165.5 
1953 Baltimore Canada Douglas HEPBURN, Canada 166.5 
1953 Stockholm Canada Douglas HEPBURN, Canada 168.5 
1954 Vancouver Canada Douglas HEPBURN, Canada 172.5 
1955 Cleveland United States Paul ANDERSON, United States 182.5 
1955 York United States Paul ANDERSON, United States 183 
1955 Munchen United States Paul ANDERSON, United States 185.5 
1962 Moscow Soviet Union Yury VLASOV, Soviet Union 186 
1962 Tbilisi Soviet Union Yury VLASOV, Soviet Union 188.5 
1963 Wienn Soviet Union Yury VLASOV, Soviet Union 190.5 
1963 Podolsk Soviet Union Yury VLASOV, Soviet Union 192.5 
1964 Podolsk Soviet Union Yury VLASOV, Soviet Union 196 
1964 Tokyo Soviet Union Yury VLASOV, Soviet Union 197.5 
1965 Alushta Soviet Union Victor ANDREEV, Soviet Union 198 
1965 Erevan Soviet Union Victor ANDREEV, Soviet Union 198.5 
1967 Moscow Soviet Union Yury VLASOV, Soviet Union 199 
1967 Sofia Soviet Union Leonid ZHABOTINSKY, Soviet Union 201.5 
1968 Chicago United States George PICKETT, United States 202 
1968 York United States Joseph DUBE, United States 203.5 
1968 Washington United States Robert BEDNARSKI, United States 204.5 
1968 York United States Robert BEDNARSKI, United States 206.5 
1968 York United States Joseph DUBE, United States 209.5 
1970 Velikie Luki Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 210.5 
1970 Minsk Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 213 
1970 Minsk Soviet Union Stanislav BATISHCHEV, Soviet Union 214 
1970 Herbeumont Belgium Serge REDING, Belgium 215 
1970 Vilnius Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 216 
1970 Zwevegen Belgium Serge REDING, Belgium 218.5 
1970 Szombathely Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 219.5 
1970 Volgograd Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 220.5 
1970 Shakhty Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 221 
1970 Dnepropetrovsk Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 222 
1971 Paris Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 222.5 
1971 Wienn Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 223 
1971 Moscow Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 223.5 
1971 Sofia Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 225 
1971 Moscow Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 225.5 
1971 Lima Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 227 
1971 Lima Belgium Serge REDING, Belgium 228 
1971 Lima Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 230 
1972 Ulm West Germany Rudolf MANG, West Germany 230.5 
1972 Bollnas Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 231.5 
1972 Bollnas Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 235.5 
1972 Tallinn Soviet Union Vasily ALEXEEV, Soviet Union 236.5 
 

Back to Search Tournaments

Top