Drive de adds rolex uk new Cartier series, new moon phase rolex replica watches equipped with Cartire 1904-LU MC refining workshop movement, 6 position with fake omega moon phase display and the complex function of accurate reproduction of the fake hublot watches new moon, moon, moon and moon cycle replacement time.
World Records @ Lift Up: Search Results

Site Sponsors

The Lift Up project is brought to you by chidlovski.com.

Olympic Legends @ Lift Up

A. Pisarenko, USSR

Lift Up Site Search

Home ›› All-Time Best ›› World Records ››

World Records since 1919

Lift Type: Clean and Jerk
Weight Class: Middle Heavyweight

World Records by Weight Class and Types of Lift

Year Location Nation    Athlete Result KG
1951 Milano United States Norbert SCHEMANSKY, United States 170 
1951 Milano United States Norbert SCHEMANSKY, United States 175 
1952 Helsinki United States Norbert SCHEMANSKY, United States 177.5 
1953 Stockholm United States Norbert SCHEMANSKY, United States 181 
1957 Chicago United States Clyde EMRICH, United States 185 
1960 Paris Poland Ireneusz PALINSKI, Poland 185.5 
1960 Torun Poland Ireneusz PALINSKI, Poland 186 
1961 Moscow Poland Ireneusz PALINSKI, Poland 186.5 
1961 Wienn Poland Ireneusz PALINSKI, Poland 190 
1965 Teheran Great Britain Louis MARTIN, Great Britain 190.5 
1967 Tbilisi Soviet Union Anatoly KALENICHENKO, Soviet Union 191.5 
1967 Tbilisi Soviet Union Victor SHISHOV, Soviet Union 192 
1967 Sofia Soviet Union Jaan TALTS, Soviet Union 193 
1967 Moscow Soviet Union Jaan TALTS, Soviet Union 193.5 
1967 Mexico City Soviet Union Jaan TALTS, Soviet Union 194 
1968 Mexico City Soviet Union Jaan TALTS, Soviet Union 195 
1968 Dubna Soviet Union Jaan TALTS, Soviet Union 195.5 
1968 Dubna Soviet Union Jaan TALTS, Soviet Union 196 
1968 Mexico City Soviet Union Jaan TALTS, Soviet Union 197.5 
1969 York United States Frank CAPSOURAS, United States 199 
1970 Vilnius Soviet Union Vasily KOLOTOV, Soviet Union 200 
1970 Szombathely Soviet Union Vasily KOLOTOV, Soviet Union 201 
1970 Columbus Soviet Union Vasily KOLOTOV, Soviet Union 202.5 
1971 Rostov/Don Soviet Union David RIGERT, Soviet Union 203 
1971 Taganrog Soviet Union David RIGERT, Soviet Union 203.5 
1971 Sofia Soviet Union David RIGERT, Soviet Union 205 
1971 Moscow Soviet Union David RIGERT, Soviet Union 205.5 
1971 Sundbyberg Sweden Bo JOHANSSON, Sweden 206.5 
1971 Erevan Soviet Union David RIGERT, Soviet Union 207.5 
1972 Moscow Soviet Union Yevgeny PENKOVSKI, Soviet Union 208 
1972 Tallinn Soviet Union David RIGERT, Soviet Union 210 
1973 Tashkent Soviet Union David RIGERT, Soviet Union 212.5 
1973 Shakhty Soviet Union David RIGERT, Soviet Union 213 
1973 Madrid Soviet Union David RIGERT, Soviet Union 213.5 
1974 Manila Soviet Union David RIGERT, Soviet Union 215 
1974 Glazov Soviet Union David RIGERT, Soviet Union 215.5 
1975 Zaporozhie Soviet Union David RIGERT, Soviet Union 216 
1975 Balashikha Soviet Union David RIGERT, Soviet Union 217.5 
1975 Gettysburg Soviet Union David RIGERT, Soviet Union 220 
1976 Berlin Soviet Union David RIGERT, Soviet Union 220.5 
1976 Karaganda Soviet Union David RIGERT, Soviet Union 221 
1978 Havirov Soviet Union David RIGERT, Soviet Union 221.5 
1979 Varna West Germany Rolf MILSER, West Germany 222.5 
1980 Moscow Soviet Union Yurik VARDANYAN, Soviet Union 223 
1981 Lvov Soviet Union Gennady BESSONOV, Soviet Union 223.5 
1981 Donetsk Soviet Union Yurik VARDANYAN, Soviet Union 224 
1981 Podolsk Soviet Union Gennady BESSONOV, Soviet Union 225 
1981 Donetsk Soviet Union Adam SAIDULLAYEV, Soviet Union 227.5 
1982 Dnepropetrovsk Soviet Union Yurik VARDANYAN, Soviet Union 228 
1982 Varna Soviet Union Adam SAIDULLAYEV, Soviet Union 228.5 
1983 Moscow Soviet Union Victor SOLODOV, Soviet Union 230 
1984 Vitoria Soviet Union Victor SOLODOV, Soviet Union 232.5 
1984 Varna Soviet Union Victor SOLODOV, Soviet Union 233 
1987 Ostrava Soviet Union Anatoly KHRAPATY, Soviet Union 233.5 
1988 Cardiff Soviet Union Anatoly KHRAPATY, Soviet Union 235 
1994 Sokolov Russia Alexey PETROV, Russia 227.5 
1994 Istanbul Russia Alexey PETROV, Russia 228 
1995 Warsaw Georgia Akakide KAKHIASHVILIS, Georgia 228.5 
2000 Sofia Poland Szymon KOLECKI, Poland 232.5 
2012 London Kazakhstan Ilya ILYIN, Kazakhstan 233 
2017 Anaheim Iran Sohrab MORADI, Iran 233 
2018 Ashgabat Iran Sohrab MORADI, Iran 230 
 

Back to Search Tournaments

Top