Drive de adds rolex uk new Cartier series, new moon phase rolex replica watches equipped with Cartire 1904-LU MC refining workshop movement, 6 position with fake omega moon phase display and the complex function of accurate reproduction of the fake hublot watches new moon, moon, moon and moon cycle replacement time.
World Records @ Lift Up: Search Results

Site Sponsors

The Lift Up project is brought to you by chidlovski.com.

Olympic Legends @ Lift Up

Y. Miyake, Japan

Lift Up Site Search

Home ›› All-Time Best ›› World Records ››

World Records since 1919

Lift Type: Snatch
Weight Class: Lightweight

World Records by Weight Class and Types of Lift

Year Location Nation    Athlete Result KG
1919 Munchen Germany Hans GEORGI, Germany 85 
1923 Tallinn Estonia Alfred NEULAND, Estonia 97.5 
1926 Paris France Fernand ARNOUT, France 100 
1928 Amsterdam Austria Hans HAAS, Austria 102.5 
1928 Paris France Fernand ARNOUT, France 103 
1930 Wienn Austria Hans HAAS, Austria 105 
1931 Wienn Austria Robert FEIN, Austria 105.5 
1934 Wienn Austria Robert FEIN, Austria 106 
1936 Budapest Austria Robert FEIN, Austria 110 
1937 Vienna Austria Robert FEIN, Austria 111.5 
1939 Cairo Egypt Ibrahim Hassan SHAMS, Egypt 116.5 
1952 Helsinki United States Tommy Tamio KONO, United States 117.5 
1953 Podolsk Soviet Union Dmitri IVANOV, Soviet Union 118 
1953 Warszawa Soviet Union Nikolay KOSTYLEV, Soviet Union 118.5 
1953 Lodz Soviet Union Nikolay KOSTYLEV, Soviet Union 120 
1953 Sverdlovsk Soviet Union Nikolay KOSTYLEV, Soviet Union 120.5 
1954 Leningrad Soviet Union Nikolay KOSTYLEV, Soviet Union 122.5 
1955 Moscow Soviet Union Nikolay KOSTYLEV, Soviet Union 123 
1956 Leningrad Soviet Union Nikolay KOSTYLEV, Soviet Union 125 
1959 Yaroslavl Soviet Union Anatoly ZHGUN, Soviet Union 125.5 
1959 Yaroslavl Soviet Union Nikolay KOSTYLEV, Soviet Union 126 
1960 Moscow Soviet Union Anatoly ZHGUN, Soviet Union 126.5 
1960 Leningrad Soviet Union Anatoly ZHGUN, Soviet Union 127 
1961 Moscow Soviet Union Anatoly ZHGUN, Soviet Union 127.5 
1961 London Poland Waldemar BASZANOWSKI, Poland 128.5 
1961 Moscow Soviet Union Anatoly ZHGUN, Soviet Union 129 
1962 Moscow Poland Waldemar BASZANOWSKI, Poland 130.5 
1963 Moscow Soviet Union Sergey LOPATIN, Soviet Union 131 
1963 Lvov Soviet Union Sergey LOPATIN, Soviet Union 131.5 
1964 Bialystok Poland Waldemar BASZANOWSKI, Poland 132.5 
1965 Moscow Soviet Union Sergey LOPATIN, Soviet Union 133 
1965 Szopienice Poland Waldemar BASZANOWSKI, Poland 134 
1967 Warszawa Poland Waldemar BASZANOWSKI, Poland 135 
1967 Mexico City Poland Waldemar BASZANOWSKI, Poland 135.5 
1969 Warszawa Poland Waldemar BASZANOWSKI, Poland 136 
1971 Lublin Poland Waldemar BASZANOWSKI, Poland 137.5 
1975 Vilnius Soviet Union Eduard DERGACHEV, Soviet Union 138 
1975 Camaguey Cuba Roberto URRUTIA, Cuba 138.5 
1976 Berlin Poland Jan LOSTOWSKI, Poland 139 
1976 Berlin Poland Zbigniew KACZMAREK, Poland 139.5 
1976 Camaguey Cuba Roberto URRUTIA, Cuba 140 
1976 Bydgoszcz Poland Kazimierz CZARNECKI, Poland 140.5 
1976 Havana Cuba Roberto URRUTIA, Cuba 141 
1977 Havana Cuba Roberto URRUTIA, Cuba 141.5 
1977 Stuttgart Cuba Roberto URRUTIA, Cuba 142.5 
1979 Mei?en East Germany Joachim KUNZ, East Germany 143 
1979 Varna Bulgaria Yanko RUSEV, Bulgaria 145 
1979 Varna East Germany Joachim KUNZ, East Germany 145.5 
1979 Varna Bulgaria Yanko RUSEV, Bulgaria 146 
1979 Sofia Bulgaria Yanko RUSEV, Bulgaria 147 
1980 Varna Bulgaria Yanko RUSEV, Bulgaria 147.5 
1980 Beograd Bulgaria Yanko RUSEV, Bulgaria 148 
1981 Lvov Soviet Union Avset AVSETOV, Soviet Union 148.5 
1981 Karl-Marx-Stadt East Germany Joachim KUNZ, East Germany 150.5 
1982 Meissen East Germany Joachim KUNZ, East Germany 152.5 
1982 Sao Paulo Bulgaria Veselin GALABAROV, Bulgaria 153.5 
1983 Odessa Soviet Union Vladimir GRACHEV, Soviet Union 154 
1983 Leningrad Soviet Union Vladimir GRACHEV, Soviet Union 155 
1984 Minsk Soviet Union Vladimir GRACHEV, Soviet Union 155.5 
1987 Reims Bulgaria Mikhail PETROV, Bulgaria 157.5 
1988 Seoul Bulgaria Mikhail PETROV, Bulgaria 158 
1989 Athens Soviet Union Israel MILITOSYAN, Soviet Union 158.5 
1989 Athens Soviet Union Israel MILITOSYAN, Soviet Union 160 
1994 Sokolov Armenia Israel MILITOSYAN, Armenia 157.5 
1994 Istanbul Turkey Fedail GULER, Turkey 160 
1996 Yachiyo China Xugang ZHAN, China 160.5 
1996 Yachiyo North Korea Myong-Nam KIM, North Korea 161 
1996 Atlanta China Xugang ZHAN, China 162.5 
1998 Lahti China Jianhui WAN, China 158 
1998 Lahti Bulgaria Plamen JELIAZKOV, Bulgaria 160 
1999 Athens Bulgaria Galabin BOEVSKI, Bulgaria 160.5 
1999 Athens Bulgaria Galabin BOEVSKI, Bulgaria 162.5 
2000 Sydney Bulgaria Georgi MARKOV, Bulgaria 165 
2014 Almaty China Hui LIAO, China 166 
2018 Ashgabat China Zhiyong SHI, China 164 
 

Back to Search Tournaments

Top